BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Mary Ellen Stanek
Chairwoman of the Board
Baird Advisors
Chairwoman of the Board
Baird Advisors
Sarah Pancheri
President
President
Ted Kellner
First Vice President
T&M Partners / Kelben Foundation
First Vice President
T&M Partners / Kelben Foundation
Cory Nettles
Second Vice President
Generation Growth Capital
Second Vice President
Generation Growth Capital
Greg Wesley
Secretary
Medical College of Wisconsin
Secretary
Medical College of Wisconsin
Paul Sweeny
Treasurer
PS Captal Partners, LLC
Treasurer
PS Captal Partners, LLC
Howard Sosoff
Chairman of the Board Emeritus
Chairman of the Board Emeritus
JoAnne Anton
Herb Kohl Philanthropies
Herb Kohl Philanthropies
Joanne Bischmann
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Chairperson
Harley Davidson Motor Company, Retired
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Chairperson
Harley Davidson Motor Company, Retired
Gabrielle Finley-Hazle
Aurora Health Care
Aurora Health Care
Dana Guthrie
Gateway Capital Partners
Gateway Capital Partners
Chuck Harvey
Daniel Minahan
Personnel Chairperson
Continental Properties Company, Inc.
Personnel Chairperson
Continental Properties Company, Inc.
Jack Salzwedel
American Family Insurance
American Family Insurance
Tim Sheehy
Finance and Long Range Planning Chairperson
Finance and Long Range Planning Chairperson
Michael White
Audit Chairperson
Rite-Hite Corporation
Audit Chairperson
Rite-Hite Corporation
Peggy Williams-Smith
Visit Milwaukee
Visit Milwaukee
Anne Zizzo
Zizzo Engagement Marketng
Zizzo Engagement Marketng
Dr. Joan Prince
Citizen Designee, by the Mayor of Milwaukee
Citizen Designee, by the Mayor of Milwaukee
Andy Nunemaker
Citizen Designee, by the Milwaukee County Executive
Citizen Designee, by the Milwaukee County Executive
Michael Maistelman
Citizen Designee, by the Milwaukee Common Council President
Citizen Designee, by the Milwaukee Common Council President
Molly Modlinski
United Ethnic Festivals President
United Ethnic Festivals President
Eric Radue
United Ethnic Festivals Representative
United Ethnic Festivals Representative
Luke Olson
United Ethnic Festivals Representative
United Ethnic Festivals Representative
Jim Wright
Stage Sponsor Representative
Molson Coors Beverage Company
Stage Sponsor Representative
Molson Coors Beverage Company
Aaron Jagdfeld
Stage Sponsor Representative
Generac Power Systems, Inc.
Stage Sponsor Representative
Generac Power Systems, Inc.
Jud Snyder
Stage Sponsor Representative
BMO Harris Bank
Stage Sponsor Representative
BMO Harris Bank
Honorary Board Members
Frank Busalacchi
Valerie Daniels-Carter
Leila Hanson
Bill Hurwitz
James Kaminski
Patricia McKeithan
Bob Milkovich
Wally Morics
Kathleen Ryan
Howard Schnoll
Joan Stein
Richard Teerlink
Joan Urdan